Our students awards on competiotions


Our students awards on competiotions 

2005, Ukrainian Oriental dance Championship, Cherkassy - 1 place, duo Olena Sinelnikova and Victoria Norkina

2005, Ukrainian Oriental dance Championship, Donetsk - 1 place, solo, amateur, Irina Singaevska

2005, Ukrainian Oriental dance Championship, Donetsk -2 place, duo Olena Sinelnikova and Victoria Norkina

2006, International Oriantal Dance Festival "Bastet", Donetsk - 3rd place - folklore dance, groups

2007, Competition of  Ukrainian Association Oriental Dance Performers, Kiev - 1 place, solo, amateurs, Komarnitska Iana.

2008 г., International Oriental Dance contest Sudak 2008

  • 1 place - belly dance fusion, groups
  • 1 place - classical oriental dance, groups
  • 1 place - Arabic folklore dance, groups
  • 1 place - oriental dance show, groups

2008, International Oriantal Dance Festival 2008, Kiev

2nd place- Oriental dance, professionals, solo - Victoria Norkina

2009, International Festival "Bastet", Donetsk

  • 1 st place - belly dance fusion, professionals, groups
  • 1 place - tabla, professionals, groups
  • 1 place - Arabic folklore dance, groups
  • 1 place - oriental dance show, groups
  • 1 place - classical oriental dance, juniors - Iana Komarnytska
  • 1 place - folk dance, juniors, professionals - Iana Komarnitska
  • 2 place - oriental dance show, juniors, professionals - Iana Komarnitska
  • 3 place - oriental dance  show, professionals - Tatyana Chernysheva
  • 1 place - folklore dance, amateurs, juniors - Natalia Kisel
  • 1 place - classical oriental dance, amateurs, juniors - Natalia Kisel
  • 3 place - folklore dance, amateur - Natalia Revyakina

 2010, Festival Orient Express, Kiev

  • 1 place - oriental dance show, professionals - Tatyana Chernysheva
  • 1 place -  show belly dance, amateurs - Olga Cesarenko

2010, Festival Ukraina Vostochnaya, Kharkov

 1 place - oriental dance show, amateurs - Svetlana Glebova

 2010, Festival Vostochnaya Feeriya 2010, Kiev

  •  1 place - oriental dance show, professionals, groups
  • 1 place - oriental fusion, professionals, groups
  • 1 place - Arab folklore dance, groups
  • 1 place - professionals, solo, belly dance show - Svetlana Glebova
  • 2 place - professionals, solo, belly dance show - Yana Komarnitska

 2010 Festival "Fires of the East", Kiev

  • 1 place - oriental dance show, duet dance - Tatyana Chernysheva, Oksana Makarenko
  • 1 place - oriental dance show, duet dance - Tatyana Chernysheva, Oksana Makarenko
  • 1 place - belly dance fusion, duet dance - Tatyana Chernysheva, Oksana Makarenko
  • 1 place - oriental dance show, professionals - Tatyana Chernysheva
  • 1 place - classical oriental dance, professionals - Tatyana Chernysheva
  • 1 place - free category, intermediate level, adults - Ekaterina Krivets
  • 2 place - solo, professionals, oriental dance show - Oksana Makarenko
  • 2 place - free category, intermedite - Valeriya Taranushchenk
  • 2 place - folklore, intermediate - Larisa Kraevskaya
  • 2 nd place - belly dance fusion, intermediate - Marianna Chepurnenko
  • 2 place - classical dance show, amateurs - Anastasia Bernevega
  • 2 nd place - folklore Arabian dance, profesionaly-Miroslava Dmitrukha

 2011r. Festival "Pyramid", Odessa

  • 2 place - classical oriental dance, silver finale - Marina Prokopenko
  • 3 place - classical oriental dance, gold finale - Anna-Kovaleva

2012 International  Oriental Dance Festival "Intergalaxy-2", Kiev

  • 1 place - stage oriental dance, professionals - Oksana Makarenko
  • 1 place - professionals, Arabic folklore dance, groups
  • 1 place - oriental dance show, professionals, groups
  • 1st place - oriental dance  fusion, professionals, groups
  • 1st place - classical oriental dance, professionals, groups

 2012 р. Oriental dance Festival "I love bellydance", Kiev

 1 place - signors, classical stage dance, debut - Natalia Kedrova

 2015 Oriental Dance Festival "El Giza", Kiev

 2 place - beginners tabla solo - Olga Makarenko

 2015 Oriental Dance Festival "Zaharit gathering friends"

 1 place - amateurs, tabla solo - Olga Makarenko

 2015 International Festival of Oriental Dance "El Giza"

 3 place - intermediate, Arab song - Evgenia Shvets

 2016 All-Ukrainian Festival of Oriental Dance "Zaharit collects friends", Kiev

 1 place - amateurs, Arab song - Evgenia Shvets

 2016 East Oriental Dance Festival, Kiev

 1 place - amateurs, pop song - Evgenia Shvets

 2016  Oriental Dance Festival "Lotus", Chernigov

  • 1 place - classical oriental dance, duet, amateurs, signors - Svetlana Martova, Larisa Pogornyak
  • 2 place - classical oriental dance, professionals - Kozenyuk Zarina
  • 1 place - classical oriental dance, signors - Podgornyak Larissa
  • 2 place - classical oriental dance, signorins - Martova Svetlana
  • 1 place - oriental dance shows, professionals, groups

 2016 р. Festival "Gold of the East", Kiev

  • 1st place - amateurs, stage dance - Kaminskaya Lyudmila
  • 1 place - amateurs, folklore dance, duet - Kaminskaya Lyudmila, Derevyanko Vladislava
  • 1 place - amateurs, oriental dance show, duet - Kaminskaya Lyudmila, Garkusha Liubov
  • 2 place - amateurs, tabla solo - Garkusha Liubov
  • 1 place - amateurs, oriental dance fusion - Derevyanko Vladislava

 2016Cup of the Southern Palmyra "July 24, Odessa

 3rd place - amateurs, classical oriental dance - Olga Inozemtseva

 2016 International Festival of Oriental Dance Isadora Cup Kiev

  • 1 place - professionals, seniors, classical oriental dance - Larisa Podgornyak
  • 2 place -professionals, seniors, tabla - Larisa Podgornyak
  • 3 place - professionals, oriental dance show - Oksana Makarenko

2017 Festival Parade of Oriental Dance Schools

  • 1 place - amateurs, raks sharks - Olga Makarenko
  • 1st place - amateurs, folklore - Olga Makarenko

2017  Festival Winter El Fayum

2 place - raks sharki, professionals - Zarina Kozenyuk
1 place - Arab song, professionals - Zarina Kozenyuk